Sports News and Updates | World Sports Betting
  • Sports
    • Boxing
    • Cricket
      • Domestic Cricket
      • International Cricket
      • IPL
    • Formula 1
    • Golf
      • European Tour
      • PGA Tour
    • Horse Racing
      • Cape Town Met
      • Summer Cup
      • Durban July
      • Racing Tips
    • MMA
      • UFC
    • NFL
    • Rugby
      • Currie Cup
      • International Rugby
      • Super Rugby
      • United Rugby Championship
    • Soccer
      • Euro 2024
      • EPL (English Premier League)
      • EFL Cup
      • FIFA World Cup
      • International Football
      • La Liga
      • PSL (Premier Soccer League)
      • Serie A
      • UEL (UEFA Europa League)
      • UCL (UEFA Champions League)
    • Tennis
      • ATP
      • WTA
    • World Cycling Tour
      • Tour De France
    • Athletics
      • Olympics
  • Lotto
    • 2023 Ultimate Dream Guide for Lucky Numbers
  • CASINO
    • Slots
    • Bet Games
    • Reel Love Profiles
  • Promotions
  • FAQS
    • How to
  • World Sports Betting
  • Sponsorship
    • WORLD AVENGERS
    • Aquila Boxing Promotions
    • Cape Racing
    • Cape Town Met
    • Comrades Marathon
    • DJ ZINHLE
    • EFC
    • George Lebese
    • Gold Circle
    • Performance Institute
    • Piere Strydom
    • RAW Gym
    • Vodacom Bulls
    • Western Province Cricket
    • World Sports Betting Newlands
    • World Sports Betting EFC Arena
  • WSB Cares
  • iDiski
  • CONTACT US
  • Sports
    • Boxing
    • Cricket
      • Domestic Cricket
      • International Cricket
      • IPL
    • Formula 1
    • Golf
      • European Tour
      • PGA Tour
    • Horse Racing
      • Cape Town Met
      • Summer Cup
      • Durban July
      • Racing Tips
    • MMA
      • UFC
    • NFL
    • Rugby
      • Currie Cup
      • International Rugby
      • Super Rugby
      • United Rugby Championship
    • Soccer
      • Euro 2024
      • EPL (English Premier League)
      • EFL Cup
      • FIFA World Cup
      • International Football
      • La Liga
      • PSL (Premier Soccer League)
      • Serie A
      • UEL (UEFA Europa League)
      • UCL (UEFA Champions League)
    • Tennis
      • ATP
      • WTA
    • World Cycling Tour
      • Tour De France
    • Athletics
      • Olympics
  • Lotto
    • 2023 Ultimate Dream Guide for Lucky Numbers
  • CASINO
    • Slots
    • Bet Games
    • Reel Love Profiles
  • Promotions
  • FAQS
    • How to
  • World Sports Betting
  • Sponsorship
    • WORLD AVENGERS
    • Aquila Boxing Promotions
    • Cape Racing
    • Cape Town Met
    • Comrades Marathon
    • DJ ZINHLE
    • EFC
    • George Lebese
    • Gold Circle
    • Performance Institute
    • Piere Strydom
    • RAW Gym
    • Vodacom Bulls
    • Western Province Cricket
    • World Sports Betting Newlands
    • World Sports Betting EFC Arena
  • WSB Cares
  • iDiski
  • CONTACT US
No Result
View All Result
Sports News and Updates | World Sports Betting
No Result
View All Result
Home Promotions

Cozy Winter with TaDa!

Win a Share of Over R1.3 Million at World Sports Betting

WSB by WSB
July 29, 2026
in Promotions, Slots
0
TADA COZY WINTER PROMOTION
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Play Your Favourite TaDa Games This Winter and Climb the Leaderboard

Winter has arrived, and so has one of the hottest casino promotions of the season! Cozy Winter with TaDa gives you the chance to win a share of over R1.3 million in prizes simply by playing selected TaDa slot games at World Sports Betting.

The more you win, the more tournament points you earn, giving you the opportunity to climb the daily leaderboard and finish among the Top 300 players to claim your share of the prizes.

The promotion runs for 49 consecutive daily tournaments, giving you plenty of opportunities to play, score points and win.


Promotion Period

Starts: 29 July 2026

Ends: 16 September 2026

  • 49 consecutive days
  • One tournament every day
  • Daily leaderboard prizes available

How the Promotion Works

Taking part couldn’t be easier.

Step 1 – Play the Featured TaDa Games

Play any of the selected promotional games throughout the tournament period.

Step 2 – Earn Tournament Points

This is an Accumulated Winning Competition, meaning your points are based on your total winnings while playing the qualifying games.

For example:

  • Bet R1 and win R2 = 2 tournament points
  • Bet R5 and win R20 = 20 tournament points

Every qualifying win adds to your overall tournament score.

Step 3 – Climb the Leaderboard

Your accumulated points determine your position on the leaderboard.

If you finish inside the Top 300 when the daily tournament closes, you’ll receive a prize.

The leaderboard updates every 15 minutes, allowing you to keep track of your progress throughout the day.


Featured TaDa Games

Play any of these qualifying titles to earn points.

Double Points Games ⭐

The following games award 2x Tournament Points:

  • Devil Fire
  • Fortune Gems 500
  • Crazy 777
  • Rapid Gems 777
  • X15 HOT
  • X7 HOT
  • Fortune Coins

Other Qualifying Games

  • Coin Tree
  • Lucky Jaguar
  • 10 Sparkling Crown
  • 40 Sparkling Crown
  • Fortune Gems 1, 2 & 3
  • Joker’s Fortune Win

Choosing one of the Double Points Games is a great way to accelerate your climb up the leaderboard.


Leaderboard Rewards

Finish inside the Top 300 players at the end of each daily tournament to receive a reward.

The more points you accumulate, the better your chances of securing a prize.

If two players finish on the same score, the player who reached that score first will be ranked higher.


Why Play Cozy Winter with TaDa?

  • Win a share of over R1.3 million
  • Daily tournaments for 49 consecutive days
  • Multiple opportunities to finish in the Top 300
  • Earn extra points on selected Double Points games
  • Automatic prize distribution after each tournament
  • Live leaderboard updates every 15 minutes

Important Information

  • No opt-in is required.
  • Simply play any of the qualifying TaDa games during the promotion period.
  • Rewards are automatically credited within 12 hours after each tournament ends.
  • Winners of physical prizes will be contacted using the mobile number registered on their World Sports Betting account to arrange delivery.
  • TaDa reserves the right to amend, suspend or cancel the promotion where necessary.
  • All prizes are subject to the official promotional terms and conditions.

Play Cozy Winter with TaDa Today

Whether you’re chasing the leaderboard or simply enjoying your favourite TaDa slots, every qualifying win brings you one step closer to a share of over R1.3 million in prizes.

Play the featured games, earn tournament points and see if you can finish among the daily Top 300.

Log in to World Sports Betting, join the action and warm up your winter with Cozy Winter with TaDa.

Play now and always #BetWithTheBest.

Previous Post

The Rocket Classic 2026 Betting Preview

Next Post

Glorious Goodwood Day 3 Tips & Best Bets | Thursday, 30 July

Next Post
Glorious Goodwood

Glorious Goodwood Day 3 Tips & Best Bets | Thursday, 30 July

Lotto Dream Guide UK49

POPULAR NEWS

  • welcome bonus

    Get 100 Free Spins When You Join World Sports Betting!

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Get R50 FREE Plus 100 Free Spins on Joker Jewels!

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Early Test Payout Promo

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • 3 Oaks Lucky Races – Win Your Share of Over R2.5 Million!

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • HOW TO USE OUR LUCKY NUMBER DREAM GUIDE

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

PLAY AND WIN

bet now

World Sports Betting PTY Ltd is Licensed by the Gauteng Gambling Board with license number RAN004.
Registered Address: Shop D1260 Bandbury Cross Village Cnr. Malibongwe and Olievenhout Ave. North Riding, 2164

Follow Us

Facebook-f Icon-twitter-x Instagram Youtube

NAVIGATION

  • Sports
  • FAQ's

USEFUL LINKS

  • World Sports Betting
  • WSB Cares
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
World Sports Betting: Authorized betting operator promoting responsible gambling. Participants must be 18+. Winners know when to stop. For support, contact the South African Responsible Gambling Foundation at 0800 006 008 or WhatsApp ‘HELP’ to 076 675 0710. Your safety matters to us.

Website built and designed by Total Effex

© 2023 World Sports Betting PTY Ltd. All rights reserved.
No Result
View All Result
  • Sports
    • Boxing
    • Cricket
      • Domestic Cricket
      • International Cricket
      • IPL
    • Formula 1
    • Golf
      • European Tour
      • PGA Tour
    • Horse Racing
      • Cape Town Met
      • Summer Cup
      • Durban July
      • Racing Tips
    • MMA
      • UFC
    • NFL
    • Rugby
      • Currie Cup
      • International Rugby
      • Super Rugby
      • United Rugby Championship
    • Soccer
      • Euro 2024
      • EPL (English Premier League)
      • EFL Cup
      • FIFA World Cup
      • International Football
      • La Liga
      • PSL (Premier Soccer League)
      • Serie A
      • UEL (UEFA Europa League)
      • UCL (UEFA Champions League)
    • Tennis
      • ATP
      • WTA
    • World Cycling Tour
      • Tour De France
    • Athletics
      • Olympics
  • Lotto
    • 2023 Ultimate Dream Guide for Lucky Numbers
  • CASINO
    • Slots
    • Bet Games
    • Reel Love Profiles
  • Promotions
  • FAQS
    • How to
  • World Sports Betting
  • Sponsorship
    • WORLD AVENGERS
    • Aquila Boxing Promotions
    • Cape Racing
    • Cape Town Met
    • Comrades Marathon
    • DJ ZINHLE
    • EFC
    • George Lebese
    • Gold Circle
    • Performance Institute
    • Piere Strydom
    • RAW Gym
    • Vodacom Bulls
    • Western Province Cricket
    • World Sports Betting Newlands
    • World Sports Betting EFC Arena
  • WSB Cares
  • iDiski
  • CONTACT US

© 2023 World Sports Betting PTY Ltd. All rights reserved.